Moringa Oil

Product Code: MO1
Availability: In Stock

Available Options

*
Qty:
+ -
 
Moringa oil is obtained from its tree seeds using cold press extraction. The composition of the oil is unique with 1700 anti-oxidants and vitamins A, B, C, D, E and K. Due to its low density this oil penetrates deep into skin / scalp and provide nourishment. As this oil has γ-tocopherol and δ-tocopherol which makes them powerful antioxidants.
 

Benefits of Moringa Oleifera Oil

 
  • Rich in anti-inflammatory compounds
  • Boundary lubricant for light weight machinery
  • Effleurage in perfume manufacture
  • Massage oil for joint pain
  • Used in personal care product formulation
 

Moringa Oleifera Oil Skin Care Benefits

 
  • Antiseptic property
  • Removes acne, pimples and wrinkles
  • Gets rid of eczema, red rashes and psoriasis
  • Rejuvenates dull, dry skin
  • Moisturizes and bring natural glow
  • Beneficial against sun burns and bruises
 

Moringa Seed Oil Hair Care Benefits

 
  • Has zinc and magnesium for hair growth
  • Anti fungal activity
  • Anti bacterial activity
  • Safe for sensitive scalp
  • Nourishes hair follicles
  • Moisturizes and repairs split ends
 

Uses of Moringa Seed Oil


It has rich iron and can improve blood circulation in scalp and skin. It stimulates hair growth and removes fine lines in skin. As it has 36 anti inflammatory compounds, it is used as massage oil for joint pains. It treats itchy nail and athlete foot conditions. This double micro filtered oil is free from pesticides, insecticides and harmful chemicals.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad           Good

Wholesale

Purchase